[November-2021]100% Valid 300-415 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 300-415 154Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q155-Q176]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
To configure file analysis for Advanced Malware Protection, which tasks are valid? (Choose three.)

A. Configure Threat Grid API key.
B. Configure file types list.
C. Enable file analysis.
D. Enable HTTPS inbound to the WAN Edge router.
E. Configure a security rule for Threat Grid.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 156
How many packets are in a single FEC block?

A. One data packet, one parity packet
B. One data packet, four parity packets
C. Two data packets, one parity packet
D. Four data packets, one parity packet
E. The value is configurable in the policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
How does the Cisco SD-WAN architecture differ from traditional WAN technologies? (Choose three.)

A. Single pane of glass
B. Increased scale with centralized control plane
C. Reduced uptime in branch locations
D. Topology dependence
E. Distributed architecture

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 158
Cisco Cloud onRamp for Colocation supports which two types of service insertion?

A. Control policy
B. Local policy
C. Data policy
D. CLI policy
E. OMP policy

Answer: AC

QUESTION 159
What is an attribute of TLOC?

A. tag
B. service
C. local preference
D. encryption

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
What is the behavior of vBond orchestrator?

A. It builds permanent connections with vSmart controllers.
B. It builds permanent connections with WAN Edge routers.
C. It updates vSmart of WAN Edge routers behind NAT devices using OMP.
D. It maintains vSmart and WAN Edge routers secure connectivity state.

Answer:
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/system-overview.html

QUESTION 161
Which routing protocol is used to exchange control plane information between vSmart controllers and WAN Edge routers in the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network?

A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. BFD
D. OMP

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf

QUESTION 162
What is a requirement for a WAN Edge to reach vManage, vBond, and vSmart controllers in a data center?

A. OMP
B. IGP
C. QoS
D. TLS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.lookingpoint.com/blog/cisco-sd-wan-omp

QUESTION 163
Which set of elements are verified by the controller to confirm the identity of edge devices?

A. certificates, organization name, and serial number of the device
B. organization name, serial number, and system IP of the device
C. certificates, organization name, and vBond domain
D. certificates, system IP, and vBond domain

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/system-overview.html

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. vManage and vBond have an issue establishing a connection with each other. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Change the organization name on both controllers to match viptela.com.
B. Configure the encapsulation ipsec command under the tunnel interface on vManage.
C. Reconfigure the system IPs to belong to the same subnet.
D. Remove the encapsulation ipsec command under the tunnel interface of vBond.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/cisco-sd-wan-overlay-network-bringup.html

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is getting a CTORGNMMIS error on a controller connection. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure a valid certificate on vSMART.
B. Configure a valid organization name.
C. Configure a valid serial number on the WAN Edge.
D. Configure a valid product ID.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/ta-p/3813237

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. A small company was acquired by a large organization. As a result, the new organization decided to update information on their Enterprise RootCA and generated a new certificate using openssl. Which configuration updates the new certificate and issues an alert in vManage Monitor | Events Dashboard?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/cisco-sdwan-controller-cert-deploy-guide.html

QUESTION 167
Which third-party Enterprise CA server must be used for a cloud-based vSmart controller?

A. RootCert
B. VeriSign
C. Microsoft
D. RADIUS

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.nterone.com/articles/cisco-sdwan-viptela-everything-you-wanted-to-know-about-certificates-deployment-but-were-afraid-to-ask

QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration value is used to change the administrative distance of iBGP routes to 20?

A. Configure Internal Routes Distance to 10.
B. Configure Propagate AS Path to off.
C. Configure Local Routes Distance to 20.
D. Configure External Routes Distance to 20.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/routing/vEdge-20-x/routing-book/m-unicast-routing.html

QUESTION 169
How is multicast routing enabled on devices in the Cisco SD-WAN overlay network?

A. The WAN Edge routers originate multicast service routes to the vSmart controller via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v2 or v3 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
B. The WAN Edge routers originate multicast service routes to the vSmart controller via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v1 or v2 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
C. The vSmart controller originates multicast service routes to the WAN Edge routers via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v1 or v2 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.
D. The vSmart controller originates multicast service routes to the WAN Edge routers via OMP, which then forwards joins for requested multicast groups based on IGMP v2 or v3 toward the source or PIM-RP as specified in the original PIM join message.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/routing/ios-xe-17/routing-book-xe/m-multicast-routing.html

QUESTION 170
An engineer must configure a centralized policy on a site in which all HTTP traffic should use the Public Internet circuit if the loss on this circuit is below 10%, otherwise MPLS should be used. Which configuration wizard fulfills this requirement?

A. Create Applications or Groups of Interest > Configure Traffic Data > Apply Policies to Sites and VPNs.
B. Configure VPN Membership > Apply Policies to Sites and VPNs.
C. Create Applications or Groups of Interest > Configure Traffic Rules > Apply Policies to Sites and VPNS.
D. Configure Topology > Apply Policies to Sites and VPNs.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/data-policies.html#id_107211

QUESTION 171
An engineer must use data prefixes to configure centralized data policies using the vManage policy configuration wizard. What is the first step to accomplish this task?

A. Configure network topology.
B. Apply policies to sites and VPNs.
C. Configure traffic rules.
D. Create groups of interest.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/data-policies.html#id_107211

QUESTION 172
Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco SD-WAN network is configured with a default full-mesh topology. Islamabad HQ and Islamabad WAN Edges must be used as the hub sites. Hub sites MPLS TLOC must be preferred when forwarding FTP traffic based on a configured SLA class list. Which policy configuration does the network engineer use to call the SLA class and set the preferred color to MPLS?

A. Centralized Policy, Traffic Policy
B. Centralized Policy, Topology
C. Localized Policy, Forwarding Class
D. Localized Policy, Route Policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/ios-xe-17/policies-book-xe/centralized-policy.html#Cisco_Concept.dita_d31f22cb-f54f-41df-966a-0ae1ca3c398a

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows traffic through the IPsec tunnel configured in VPN 0?

A. service netsvc1 vpn1
B. service netsvc1 address 1.1.1.1
C. service FW address 1.1.1.1
D. service local

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge-20-x/policies-book/service-chaining.html

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration sets up direct Internet access for VPN 1?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book/vEdge-as-NAT-device.html

QUESTION 175
An enterprise has several sites with multiple VPNs that are isolated from each other. A new requirement came where users in VPN 73 must be able to talk to users in VPN 50. Which configuration meets this requirement?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/latam/docs/2018/pdf/BRKCRS-2186.pdf

QUESTION 176
The network administrator is configuring a QoS scheduling policy on traffic received from transport side tunnels on WAN Edge 5000 routers at location:405608122. Which command must be configured on these devices?

A. mls qos
B. cloud-qos
C. service qos
D. cloud-mls qos

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/SD-WAN-End-to-End-Deployment-Guide.pdf page 153.


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-415.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xn9TmLqT1AEezY7O1frp8wuopN1lf0Z2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-415-PDF-Dumps(155-176).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!